House Fellowship Centers

The house fellowship is in every second and last Sundays of every month. *Locate the centre around you and make it a date by 5pm*

HOUSE FELLOWSHIP ZONES AND COORDINATORS
1. Cathedral Zone Rev. Canon Residenciary
2. Oroabali Mr. Emmanuel Ringo Amadi
3. Orogbum Mrs. Hellen Oguzo
4. Orominike/D Line Sir Nda Wonodi
5. Old GRA/Oroijie/Amadi Flat Sir Chidi Adiele
6. Oroworukwo Sir Peter Orji
7. Oroemerezimgbu Sir Ken Chinda
8. New GRA/Stadium Road Lady Dorathy Okwu-Worlu
9. Nkporgu/Elekahia Bro. Oge Nwokocha
10. Rumukalagbo Mrs. Juliet Elekwu/Mrs. Meg Nwokocha
11. Special Zones Bro. Obinna Onyenwuwa

HOUSE FELLOWSHIP CENTRES AND LEADERS/TEACHERS
1. Cathedral
a. Old Church – Lady Ase
b. Bishop Chapel – Sis. Patience

2. Oroabali
a. Chief Atako’s Compound –
b. Emmanuel Ringo Amadi – Rogers Adiele
c. Dame Mabel Amadi – Victor Eboh

3. Orogbum
a. Promise Oparaodu – Chimenem Nwakaohwu
b. Odum Compound – Stella Odum
c. Ngozi Omordu (Ogbuga Lane) – Mrs. Wobia Nnah
d. Mrs Hellen Oguzo –
e. Chituru Ali – Lady Anyawata
f. Dame Aguma – Gracey Wonodi/Veronica Wonodi
g. G.H. Omodu – Mrs Rose Bobo Wakaowhu
h. Sir Feddy Anyawata – Sis. Flora

4. Oroeminike/D Line
a. Bro. Nelson Okoli – Nelson Okoli
b. Dame Eunice Wonodi – Dame Eunice Wonodi & Thompson Levi
c. Youth Church – Evang. Felix Chika

5. Old GRA/Oroijie/Amadi Flat
a. Mrs. Chinyere Echie – Sir Chidi Adiele

6. Oroworukwo
a. Eze Chris Nda – Mrs. Doris Nda
b. Sir Chike Okwu Compound – Christian Ojukwu/Lady Okwu
c. Rachael Ezebunwo – Mrs. Helen A. Okwu
d. Sir Peter Orji Compound – Mrs. Mercy Ogbondamati

7. Oroemerezimgbu
a. Lawrence Ogunka – Mrs. Justina Asiegbu
b. Justina Asiegbu – Chinyere Chinweze

8. New GRA/Stadium Road
a. Okwu-Worlu Compound – Mrs. Dumebi Okere
b. Ken Ogbunamiri – Mrs. Ekene Ogbunamiri/
c. Doris Halliday – Doris Halliday
d. Sir Nnamdi Udensi – Chinedu Oba/Ada Udensi

9. Nkporgu/Elekahia/Trans Amadi
a. Sir Sam Umeh – Lady Nkiru Umeh
b. Godpower Owhonda – Howell Ebere
c. Nyesom Nyeche – Felix Ejor
d. Felix Ejor – Nyesom Nyeche

10. Rumukalagbo
a. Woluchem compound – Mrs. Margaret Wokocha
b. Engr. Eugene Chukwu – Hadin Lumati/Happiness Elikwu
c. Sir Nwokocha – Ada Olive Gebriel
d. Sir Angelus Ogbonda house – Mrs. Nyema Orlu/Ihesinachi

11. Special Zone (Josiah Iheanacho)
a. Sir Ndukwe Nwukwa – Lady Chioma Nwaukwu
b. Sir & Lady Nyekazi Wami – Justina Amaewhule
c. Sir Ahuama (Rumuokoro) – Sir Ahuama/Dr. Kalu
d. Obinna Onyemuwa (Mgbuoba) – Uloma Onyeka
e. Allwell Ihunda (Eagle Island) – Victoria Odike/Vivian Amadi
f. Sir Cyril Omene Umenyi (Woji) – Gift Nwokocha/Margaret Etetengwo
g. Mgbuakara – Kelechi
h. Senibo Jaja (Rumuola) – Chinyegarum Nwofor
i. Mr. Iyade – Ifeoma Diney/Esther Iyade
j. Vivian Ole (Emekuku) – Irene Iroegbu
k. Adjuga Family (Town) – Mrs. Adjuga